Home Reunion Notes History All Hands Photo Gallery Missing Mates Links to Sites In Memorium Chaplins Corner

The below Table shows members of the Sea Devil crew we have not been able to contact.

If you have any information, please contact Eddie Lynd, who now maintains our roster. Eddie can be reached at lyndkid@comcast.net  His mailing address is 44 Richter Road, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and his cell phone number is (609) 238-5418.

Adkins Kenneth  80-82 ET1
Akers Paul QMC
Alder Emerson Decom EM2
Alexander Clifford R.  Decom MM2
Allen Gail M   Comm RM1
Alwynn  Chuck 75-78 YNC
Anderson Ken 71 SN
Anderson Stephen, D 
Anderson Tommy L   Comm TN
Angle Bill
Arnett Kevin 89-90 EMC
Arnett James W   Comm MM2
Augenstein Roger C   Decom LT
Babcock David  MMC
Baisden Donald D  89-91 SN
Baker John 1963 MM1
Baker Richard
Balcom Richard L. 
Baldock Leroy J.  IC3
Banschbach Jeffery P. 
Barker Terrell  STS3
Barlow Felton,
Barnes Jr Tommy Decom TM3
Barton Scott M   Decom STS2
Baugher Jackie L   Comm MM1
Belcher Bradley
Benson Robert E.
Bice David W.  Decom QM2
Bidler George MM2
Bissonnette David  RM1
Blakeman Michael S  Decom QM2
Bleil Richard L.  STSC
Bliss Al
Bolanos Richard 
Bonner Christopher, T  Decom MSSA
Bouncer Lawrence STSSN
Bradley Jeffrey   80 LTJG
Brasco Tom
Brekke TM1
Brown Glade STS
Brown Paul 83-86 TM2
Brown Wayne J.
Bryant Jr  David L  Decom FTG1
Burnett Tim
Burns Joe L 73-78 STS2
Butner Harry ET
Calabrese Jr Alexandro G Comm ET2
Carlson Eric Earl Comm MM1
Carter Leonard  IC2
Cash Harold G Comm IC1
Cassidy Mark D   90-92 MM3
Childress Arthur   MSC
Childress Christopher, L  Decom MS1
Choi Kelly 75-79 ET1
Cobb Tim ( T. C. ) 82-84 QMSN
Collins Roy A. 
Connerton John  EM2
Cooper Wade 77-80 LT
Corbin Mitchael  D Decom IC1
Cote Glenn W 85-87 TM2  
Coughlin Frank XO Lcdr 78-81 Lcdr
Cox Scott M   89-91 EM1
Craig Baker 79-84 MM2
Cranford W James  Comm MM1
Cruz Vincent M    Decom SN
Davy Mark   TMSN
Deitz Richard ET-1
DeSouza Wallace   Decom MM3
Dimond Mark M 77-80 MM 2
Doles Iverson Warner 
Donnick Robert   MMCS
Doster Enrique A 88.91 E-4
Dowell Larry 73
Dunkel Donald J  Comm MM2
Eckert William C  Decom MM2
Edetsberger Gary A   Decom MM2
Edwards David  STS2
Edwin James R. 
Eltzroth Eric B   Decom MM3
English Harry
Erwin William MS1
Fernandez Fidel   MS1
Fieffer Theodore   FTG2
Fike Roger  ( QM3
Finley Larry 75-78 MS3
Fiore Charles
Fleis Christopher J  Decom ET2
Fontenot Paul R 70-72 MM1
Fox Gregory MM2
Fuentes Jr Francisco R   Decom MM3
Furlan Fernando,  72-75 EM2
Gallagher Michael C.
Garcia Guadalupe 90-92 YN3
Gardner Richard   MSSA
Gaynor William C  Comm LT
Giesing Edward A.
Giulian James   ET1
Goodall James 84-88 ET2
Grassi Boza M.
Graves Tommy
Gray Patrick  A 81-84 RM2
Green James L  Comm SD1
Greene Bobby
Greene David L. 
Grim Paul D. 
Grimm Bill
Grimm Donald 76-80
Gross Max  MM2
Halcomb Jay D. 
Hall James W   Decom EM2
Halloran Gerald, III
Hamman John 85 Lt
Hanger John R.
Hanson Gary
Hanson Don  ETC
Hanson Rick   SA
Hardin Timothy  LT
Harker Christopher I   Decom MM2
Harland David W.L.  Decom EM1
Harris James M MM1
Harry Richard MM
Hartley Robert F.  Decom LT
Hauge Todd 85 Lt
Hawkins Joseph B. 
Hayes Daniel L   Decom MM2
Hayes Steve MM2
Hazlewood Ronald   Decom MM2
Hein John  68-68 YN1
Helms Kevin  QM2
Herron John I   Comm TM1
Hildebran Clarence D   Decom ET2
Hildebrand Gary   TMSN
Hill Andrew
Hill Douglas  H   Comm FN
Hines William 68-70 ICCSS
Hlotz Roger K Comm YN1
Holden Michael
Holmes Bill QM
Holt Warren L   Comm RM2
Hosford Bruce  FA
Hoskins Paul   STS3
Houston Roosevelt   YNSA
Hulse Kevin   MM2
Humes Jeff TMSN
Hunter John D   Decom STS2
Hurst George MMC
Huston Richard D  Decom MMFN
Hutchinson Darrin J   Decom MM1
Ide James,  MM2
Ingram Jan   RM3
Jackson Timothy Richard 80-84 RM2 
Jackson Daniel E   Decom ETC 
Jackson Robert A   Comm TM2
Jacob Ulrich P.  TM1
Jennings  RD ET
Jimerson David SA
Johnson Jeffery  87-90 RM1 / ET1
Joiner Keith  M   Decom FN
Jones John C.  MM1
Jordan Scott   71-74 MM2
Jusak Paul   79-83 ET2
Kauffman Brian  MS3
Keebler Melvin 84-86 E-7
Keith Jack  MSSN
Kendall Jesse  FA
Kerlin David L   88-91 MM2
Keylon Terry E.  Decom ET2
Kimball Gary A   Comm STS3
Kimberlin Gary C   Decom MM1
King Anthony 82 SK
King Roger E   Comm EM1
Klimek John  IC2
Kline Floyd E   comm STC
Knox Mark C 78-81 QM2
Koffey Kerry 81-8? MM-2
Kramer David M  Decom STS2
Kreider Douglas  FN
Kulp Randolph comm IC1
Laing II Eric A.  Decom LTJG
Lancaster Frederick  LTJG
Latham  Jesse 84-88
Lawless Howard A.  Qmsn
Leitner John C  Decom YN3
Levis William  LT
Lewis David L.  Decom LT
Lewis George  MSSN
Linsebach Carl F.
Logan John (Lucky) 
Lotscher Andre MM
Ludwig Charles P.  FTG2
Luebben Donald A   Decom ETC
Macilvain Robert Nile EM
Mahurin Billy J.
Majeski Robert A  Comm LT
Mallick Edward   MM2
Manegold Paul F MM
Mankowski Michael  82-83 E-4
Marcrum Richard G. 
Marsh Alonzo Jim 75-77 QMC
Marsh James A   comm CS1
Martel Ronald
Mason Jr James H  Comm EMC
Mastoris Bill 85 Lt
Maynard Christopher  SA
McBride Donald L 82-86 MM1
McClellan Terrance B   Decom QMC
McClelland Jr James M. MM2
McCloskey John I  Decom SN
McCreery William H.  Comm ST1
McDermott Bruce A.  TMSA
McDonald Robert  87-89 EM2
McElroy James J 86-89 E-5
McGowan Neil P.  QMSA
Mercer Wayne  A   comm QM3
Merkle Terrance A.   MM2
Mesecher Randy  MM1
Meyer Ken ET2
Meyer John  
Meyer Thomas E   comm LT
Miller Donald 82-82 MS3
Miller Harry S  Decom ET2
Miller Kent
Miller Lee  ICC
Miller Steven  EMC
Miller William   FN
Mitchell James H   Comm QMC
Moore Connie  C  Comm TMC
Moore Christopher  81-83 IC3
Moore William  T  Decom MMC 
Mosely Glenn  MMFN
Mueller Robert MMC
Mulicka Gary J comm ST2
Murphy Patrick  G   Comm MM3
Murphy Richard 72-74 E-5
Navarro Dennis 85-88 MM1
Nelson Keith  E Decom SN
Nikola John H STC
Nino Alfonso, E.
Norris Robert L 84-85 ET2
Nuckols Donald O 78-78 ET1
Nutt Larry E   Decom ET2
O' Neil Michael W. 72-74 LT
O'Brien Steven  T  Decom MM3
O'Brien Thomas J.
Oliver Kenneth
Ortiz Jimmy B. TMC
Osting David M  SN
Parente Louis V  Decom MM2
Payton Gary  ET2
Penn Russel FTG-2
Perlowich  75-76 ET
Peters David A.  SN
Peters Pete
Peters Philip   MM2
Phillips Alfred 75-76 ET2
Pichola Michael 72-76 ET2
Pivirotto Mike Decom EM1
Pokladok Michael F  Comm MM3
Poole Lawrence  E   Comm SA
Porter Robert F. 80-84 EM2
Potter Michael  J   Comm MM3
Powell Jeffery  E ,  89-91 MM2
Price Kendall A.  Decom LTJG
Proaps Rodney H  TN
Radford James  MM1
Randolph George H   comm RMC
Rappley Lawrence M Decom STSC
Ray Ranney  P   Comm CS2
Renfroe John M  
Rhodes Ralph   74-77 E-9
Richardson Maurice  Decom SN
Rickeard Douglas H  EM1
Ritenour John MM3
Rivera Benjamin  V  Decom FA
Roberts William Joseph 85-89 TM3
Rollins Anthony R  Decom MMCS
Rose Reginald  D  Decom SK3
Schaffer Eric  S  Decom MM3
Schroeder Warren F  Comm EM2
Schroyer Walter  TMSN
Schuler ED ET2
Schultze Richard  FTG2
Schwindt Charles EM2
Shaffer John 88-91 ET2
Sikes Thomas R.  ETN2
Simpson Theron G  RMC
Sims John 85 Lt
Six James  MM1
Skinner Charles H  MM1
Smith George MMCS
Smith Jim 84-86 RM3
Smith AL 68 ST
Smith Jeffery   STS2
Smith Russell  R  Comm IC1
Smith   Carlton B 73-76 MM1
Spearman John  STSN
Sperry David P.  ETR2
Starr Philip 86-89 MM1
Steel Eric decom Rm 2
Stein Dennis
Steinman Eugene P.  TMSA
Stevens William J.
Stevens Frederick 71-76 CS-3
Stevens Terry L.  SN(SS)
Stewart James  Garland 72-75 MMC
Stewart Bill
Stewart William V.
Street Dennis H 77-81
Strong Gilbert   Comm ETC
Studebaker Thomas MMC
Tala Remy M SD1
Tarrant Timothy  EM3
Taylor Joel   TM2  
Taylor Timothy V 88-88 E-6
Teague Kenneth  FN
Teamer Franklin,H  Comm HMC
Tempus William EM2
Tenboom Reinhart STS3
Thacker Marck  L 80-82 ET2
Thorton Robert SO1
Tillson Joseph L 75 LT
Tivey Ronald
Tolbert Andrew  L   Comm SN
Trempus William   EM2
Tyler  Hansford  D Decom LCDR
Vanmeter Larry A  QMC
Vantrease Camerson K 
Wagner Arthur FTGU1
Wagster Charles A 86-90 E-7
Wallace Robert J  Comm MM2
Walther Arthur E   Comm LT
Ward Thomas E   Comm SN
Warren Carey  LT
Waters Bobby  J   Comm MM2
Watson Okey HM2
Weaver Herbert L   69-73 TM3
Weering William 85-88 EM2
Wehner Robert 70-74
Weihert Thomas E    Decom TMC
Weller Elwin  J  Comm CS1
Wheeler Michael L 84-89 MM1
Whitson Jeffery   MM1
Whitworth Michael   FN
Wilky Stephen  76-79 IC2
Williams Andrew  EM3
Willis Alfred W   Comm TMC
Wilson Keith D  MM2
Wood Craig R  comm ET2
Woods William L.
Yeager Russell  FA
Yearby Robert   SR
Yehl James T 76-77 MM2
Zielinski Daniel K  79-82 MM2 
Zimmer Charles R.  RMSN